Staff Directory

Most staff can be reached by email. Please allow 1-2 days for a response. If you have an urgent concern about your student, please call the school office.

Administrative

Byron Bethards

Byron Bethards

Principal
Kirsten Mills

Kirsten Mills

Office Administrative Assistant
Nancy Zook

Classroom Teachers

Sandy Baumgartner

Sandy Baumgartner

5th Grade Teacher
Katie Berg

Katie Berg

4th/5th Grade Teacher
Danielle Black

Danielle Black

2nd Grade Teacher
Cece DeMeo

Cece DeMeo

3rd Grade Teacher
Kristin Drahn

Kristin Drahn

Kindergarten Teacher
Shayna Hicks

Shayna Hicks

2nd Grade Teacher
Lori Holden

Lori Holden

2nd/3rd Grade Teacher
Jenny Klein

Jenny Klein

1st Grade Teacher
Shannon Loggins

Shannon Loggins

3rd Grade Teacher
Jesse Papineau

Jesse Papineau

4th Grade Teacher
Anne Rasch

Anne Rasch

Classroom Teacher Support
Dan Reynolds

Dan Reynolds

1st Grade Teacher
MaryLynn Roush

Mary Lynn Roush

5th Grade Teacher
Katherine Schultz

Katherine Schultz

Kindergarten Teacher

Specialists

CoCo Anderson

CoCo Anderson

Counselor
Annalissa Bittner

Annie Bittner

Family Advocate

Jacklyn

Mental Health Therapist
Jeanette Brewer

Jeanette Brewer

RTI Coach
Erin Kelso-Carmichael

Erin Carmichael-Kelso

Special Education
Phil Escanlar

Phil Escanlar

Behavior Support Assistant
Michelle Evans

Michelle Evans

Assessment Technician
Mike Fischer

Mike Fischer

Behavior Support Assistant
Lisa Haag

Lisa Haag

Art Teacher
Nancy Polikoff

Nancy Polikoff

Library Media Technician
Tara Stroup

Tara Stroup

PBIS Coach
Kate Stone

Support Staff

Lauren Barrett

Lauren Barrett

Educational Assistant
Kendra Callahan

Kendra Callahan

Educational Assistant
Jake Denning

Jacob Denning

Educational Assistant
Sean Eaton

Sean Eaton

Night Custodian
Karen Ehresman

Karen Ehresman

Educational Assistant
Andrea Liddell

Andrea Liddell

Cook
Amy Tacchini

Amy Tacchini

Educational Assistant
Ellie Vandevelder

Ellie VanDevelder

Educational Assistant
Eloise Walker

Eloise Walker

Behavior Support Assistant